Council

The Council

The Council is the central organ of the international network of anthroposophic organizations working in the fields of disability, special needs education, social pedagogy, social care and social work. It is made up of delegates, which have been designated by the networks in their respective countries or regions, representatives of partner organizations, and the speakers of the working groups and organs of the Council.

 

Country delegates of the Council
ArgentinaMarcela Almeyda
ArmeniaZaruhi Manoukyan
AustraliaMartin Porteous
BelgiumAnn Naeyert
BrazilPaula Cardoso Mourao, Anna Maria Hultmark Varejão
ChileSol Sepulveda
DenmarkElke Bliese, Bernhard Schmitz
GermanyFlorian Klotz, Andrea Kron-Petrovic, Annette Pichler, Christian Raasch, Karen Riemann, Sebastian Schöning, Holger Wilms
England & WalesLisa Grabsch, Richard Tucker
EstoniaCor Lakeman
FinlandAiri Williams, Anja Lehtonen
FranceBernadette Bernier, Magali Bourcart
GeorgiaMarina Shostak
IndiaMicky Joseph
Ireland (Rep.)Tony Whittle
IsraelChaya Miller Shaashoua
ItalySara Colonna, Luisa Sapia
KyrgyzstanIgor Schälike
ColumbiaJuan Fernando Arboleda, Kislima Rivas Buriticá, Lina María Reina Gartner
LatviaIeva Zunda
LebanonReem Mouawad, Sandra Rouhana
MoldovaOlga Cebotarenco
New ZealandTrisha Glover
NetherlandsRemco Bakker
Northern IrelandNn
NorwayFrederike Lingner
AustriaMichael Mullan
PakistanAlexander Kühne
PeruVictor Córdova, Daniel Lage
PolandNn
PortugalFrancisco Poppe
RomaniaAdrian Pintea
RussiaTamara Isaeva
ScotlandAngela Ralph
SwedenMartin Ericson, Sara Siegers
SwitzerlandKatrin Fichtmüller, Christian Gaegauf, Brigitte Kaldenberg, Johannes Metz, Patrick Pfähler, Frieder Recht, Erika Schär, Matthias Spalinger
SpainNatividad Moreno Rivilla, Fidel Ortega Dueñas
South Africa & BotswanaJulio Laset
TaiwanHsiao-Ni Chen, June Yu Pontius
ThailandAnchana Soontornpitag
Czech RepublicDaniela Dzvonikova
UkraineValeriya Medvedeva
HungaryNikoletta Kovács
VietnamPhan To Trinh
USA & CanadaKimberly Dorn Bay, Anya Hobley
Speakers of Working Groups and Organs of the Council
Social Therapy Working GroupAndrea Kron-Petrovic
Medicine in Curative Education and Social TherapyJohannes Weinzirl, Gabriele Förster
International Training CircleAnnette Pichler
Initiative group Conference “Future Now”Annette Pichler
Eurythmy in Curative Education and Social TherapyMoritz Jehle
Future Shapersnn
Leadership Team and Business OfficeJan Göschel, Bart Vanmechelen, Sonja Zausch, Karin Gaiser
Fonds für Heilpädagogik und SozialtherapieRemco Bakker, Elke Bliese, Michael Dackweiler, Jan Göschel, Rainer Menzel, Ulrike Panhorst, Georg Soldner, Holger Wilms
Representatives of Partner Organizations in the Council
Freunde der Erziehungskunst Rudolf SteinersClaudio Jax
Camphill Movement GroupUlrike Panhorst
ECCEBéatrice Cussac, Bernhard Heldt
Social Initiative ForumJoan Sleigh

As of August 2021

This website uses cookies.

I agree to the use of cookies on this site.