Council

The Council

The Council is the central organ of the international network of anthroposophic organizations working in the fields of disability, special needs education, social pedagogy, social care and social work. It is made up of delegates, which have been designated by the networks in their respective countries or regions, representatives of partner organizations, and the speakers of the working groups and organs of the Council.

 

Country delegates of the Council
ArgentinaMarcela Almeyda
ArmeniaZaruhi Manoukyan
Australia Martin Porteous
Belgium Ann Naeyert
Brazil Paula Cardoso Mourao, Susanne Rotermund
Chile Sol Sepulveda
Denmark Elke Bliese, Bernhard Schmitz
GermanyJens Borgmann, Susanne Ehrmann, Florian Klotz, Andrea Kron-Petrovic, Robert Nuber, Annette Pichler, Karen Riemann, Angelika Schuster, Stefan Siegel-Holz, Gino Wilke, Holger Wilms
England & Wales Lisa Grabsch, Richard Tucker
Estonia Cor Lakeman
FinlandAiri Williams, Anja Lehtonen
France Bernadette Bernier, Magali Bourcart
Georgia Marina Shostak
IndiaMicky Joseph
Ireland (Rep.)Tony Whittle
Israel Yiftach Ben-Shalom
ItalySara Colonna, Luisa Sapia
Kyrgyzstan Igor Schälike
Colombia Oscar Betancourt
Latvia Ieva Zunda
Lebanon nn
MoldovaOlga Cebotarenco
New Zealand Trisha Glover
NetherlandsRemco Bakker, Merlijn Trouw
Northern Ireland nn
NorwayFrederike Lingner
AustriaMichael Mullan
Pakistan Alexander Kühne
Peru Victor Córdova, Daniel Lage
Poland nn
PortugalFrancisco Poppe
Romania Adrian Pintea
Russia Tamara Isaeva
Scotland Angela Ralph
SwedenPaula Hämäläinen-Karlström, Sara Siegers
SwitzerlandKatrin Fichtmüller, Christian Gaegauf, Brigitte Kaldenberg, Johannes Metz, Patrick Pfähler, Frieder Recht, Erika Schär, Matthias Spalinger
SpainNatividad Moreno Rivilla, Fidel Ortega Dueñas
South Africa & Botswana Julio Laset
Taiwan Hsiao-Ni Chen, June Yu Pontius
Thailand Anchana Soontornpitag
Czech Republic Daniela Dzvonikova, Katerina Matoskova
Ukraine Valeriya Medvedeva
Hungary Nikoletta Kovács
Vietnam Phan To Trinh
USA & Canada Kimberly Dorn Bay, Anya Hobley
Speakers of Working Groups and Organs of the Council
Social Therapy Working Group Stefan Siegel-Holz
Medicine in Curative Education and Social TherapyJohannes Weinzirl
Training Circle Annette Pichler
Leadership Team and Business OfficeJan Göschel, Bart Vanmechelen, Sonja Zausch, Karin Gaiser
Fonds für Heilpädagogik und SozialtherapieRemco Bakker, Elke Bliese, Michael Dackweiler, Jan Göschel, Rainer Menzel, Ulrike Panhorst, Georg Soldner, Holger Wilms
Representatives of Partner Organizations in the Council
Freunde der Erziehungskunst Rudolf SteinersAndreas Schubert
Camphill Movement GroupUlrike Panhorst
ECCE Béatrice Cussac, Bernhard Heldt
Social Initiative ForumJoan Sleigh

As of June 2020





This website uses cookies.

I agree to the use of cookies on this site.